LANDMARK CAPITAL CJSC is an Armenian investment company providing a wide range of financial and investment services to its customers. The company offers its customers an opportunity to invest in Armenian securities as well as gives access to securities traded in the international market.
LANDMARK CAPITAL CJSC as an investment company was registered and licensed by the Central Bank of Armenia on March 29th, 2019.
The company's relationships with customers, partners, the Stock Exchange, the Central Bank and other government agencies will be based on principles of corporate ethics and legitimacy, honesty, mutual trust, the priority of customer interests, and transparency of the required information.
The company builds relations with its employees on the basis of long-term cooperation and mutual respect, as well as on the principles of proper performance of mutual obligations.
The company pays special attention to raising the level of professionalism of employees. The latter presupposes the promotion of continuous training and retraining of employees, promotion of team work, and application of internationally accepted approaches to encourage employees.
The Company provides information on its activities in accordance with RA legislation based on the principle of reliability and periodicity.
Potential customers of the Company may be any resident or non-resident of any legal or natural person who has an investment service contract with the company.
Our Mission
LANDMARK CAPITAL CJSC's mission is to offer its customers investment and financial services in line with international standards that will meet customer needs and will provide high returns for them.
The Company will provide individualized investment solutions to financial and physical persons and legal entities, particularly those engaged in or carrying out investment transactions. We build our customers' well-being through allocation and acquisition of finance, both through traditional and innovative technologies.
Our core business is based on individual approach to each customer, the highly professional skills, experience and innovation gained by the unified team.
The fundamental values of the company's business philosophy are: