The application deadline is: 21 January 2022
An existing licensed and regulated investment company is looking for a dynamic and experienced leader to join the team in the role of CEO.
The Chief Executive Officer will work closely with the Board of Directors, serving as a managing director of the company, acting as a partner of the
shareholder and board members. The ideal candidate for this position should be profit driven person, have an extensive experience within investment banking, corporate finance and capital markets, while at the same time have corporate management experience and a proven track record for effective team management and results-driven leadership. This is a position for an entrepreneurial person within investment banking industry, who is thriving for wealth creation through investment banking. Remuneration will be based on company’s profitability.