Armenia Securities Exchange and Central Depository Rules
The rules of the Armenia Securities Exchange and Depository are registered by the Central Bank of Armenia, which is the regulator and supervisory body of the securities market.
For detailed information on the Armenia Securities Exchange rules, you can visit the official website of the Armenia Securities Exchange.
For more information on Depository rules, please visit the official website of the Central Depository of Armenia.
Clients' Rights
Dear Customer, In order to prevent any disagreement with the Company regarding the provision of services, to prevent conflicts of interest, to properly protect the Client's rights, as well as to comply with the requirements of the Republic of Armenia Law on Financial System Mediator, the Company has approved the "Procedure for the Avoidance and Prevention of Conflict of Interest".
Customers can contact the Company at (37460) 27 72 74 to obtain information on claims against the Company. Complaints can be sent to both the above-mentioned number and e-mail. By email:, you can also visit us at: Landmark Capital CJSC. Yerevan, Vazgen Sargsyan 10, 118 office.
It should also be noted that any natural person of Landmark Capital CJSC has the opportunity to present the claims arising from the contract with him to both the court and the financial system mediator. If you go to
court, the dispute between you and Landmark Capital CJSC will be settled by the court. You can apply to the court at any stage of the appeal process. The court ruling cannot be reviewed by the Financial System Mediator.
If you apply to the Financial System Mediator, the dispute between you and Landmark Capital CJSC shall be resolved by the Mediator in the manner prescribed by the RA Law on the Financial System Mediator.